Chili Powder – Light (Capsiucm annuum)

$5.95$11.90

Light Chili Powder is multipurpose and will add a great smoky aroma to chili, soups, and pasta dishes.

Description

Latin Name: Capsicum annum

Common Name: Chili powder (Light)

Light Chili Powder is multipurpose and will add a great smoky aroma to chili, soups, and pasta dishes.

Besides capsaicin, chilies contain antioxidants, including vitamin C and carotenoids, which might also help improve insulin regulation

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Type & Size

,